English (Immunology)
hypergammaglobulinemia [correct]
DEF: An excess of gamma globulins in the blood; it is seen frequently in chronic infectious diseases.
French (Immunologie)
hypergammaglobulinémie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excès de gamma-globulines dans le sang.
Spanish (Inmunología)
hipergammaglobulinemia [correct, nom féminin]