English (Mammals)
bottle-nosed whales [correct, pluriel]; bottlenose whales [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The two species - the Northern Bottlenose Whale (Hyperoodon ampullatus) and the Southern Bottlenose Whale (Hyperoodon planiforns) are the sole members of the Hyperoodon genus.
French (Mammifères)
baleines à bec [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Genre qui appartient à la famille des Ziphiidae.