English (The Nose (Medicine))
hyperosmia [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Increased sensitivity to one or several olfactory stimuli
OBS: hyperosmia: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Nez (Médecine))
hyperosmie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Sensibilité accrue à un ou plusieurs stimulus olfactifs.
OBS: hyperosmie : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.