English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
hyperosmia [correct]
DEF: Abnormally increased sensitiveness to odors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hyperosmie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Perception exacerbée des odeurs.