English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
hyperplane [correct]
DEF: In multidimensional space, a region divider used to separate regions. Hyperplanes are theoretical lines represented by mathematical formulas that exist in models with more than two dimensions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
hyperplan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ligne théorique représentée au moyen de formules mathématiques, qui sert à séparer des régions dans un espace multidimensionnel.
PHR: hyperplan affine, projectif, tangent (à une hypersurface), vectoriel.
PHR: hyperplan à l'infini.