English (Animal Diseases)
epithelial hyperplasia [correct]
CONT: Nodular gill disease: ... Lesions were confined to the gills. There was massive epithelial hyperplasia resulting in fusion of the gill lamellae and fusion of adjacent gill filaments.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hyperplasie épithéliale [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé à partir des termes "hyperplasie" (LAROG, 1982, vol. 5, p. 5416) et "épithéliale" (LAROG, 1982, vol. 4, p. 3828).