English (Digestive Tract; Morphology and General Physiology)
hypersecretory condition [correct]
OBS: hypersecretion: A condition marked by excessive secretion of mucus, gastric acid, etc., by secreting cells or glands.
French (Appareil digestif; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
état d’hypersécrétion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Exemple : celui, pathologique, du syndrome de Zollinger-Ellison.