English (Blood; Biochemistry)
low-renin hypertensive
OBS: Laragh's work indicates that these exceptions, which seemingly violate the rule that high blood pressure is dangerous, were probably low-renin hypertensives.
French (Sang; Biochimie)
hypertendu à bas niveau de rénine [nom masculin]
OBS: rénine : enzyme protéolytique d'origine rénale qui catalyse l'hydrolyse de l'hypertensinogène plasmatique en libérant l'hypertensine.