English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Respiratory Tract)
hypertonic saline [correct, nom]
DEF: A strong sterile solution of salt water that can be inhaled as a nebulized medication ...
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Voies respiratoires)
solution saline hypertonique [correct, nom féminin]