English (The Heart)
right ventricular hypertrophy [correct]; RVH [correct]
CONT: Right ventricular hypertrophy (RVH) is a form of ventricular hypertrophy affecting the right ventricle. Blood travels through the right ventricle to the lungs via the pulmonary arteries. If conditions occur which decrease pulmonary circulation, meaning blood does not flow well from the heart to the lungs, extra stress can be placed on the right ventricle.
French (Cœur)
hypertrophie ventriculaire droite [correct, nom féminin]