English (Mathematics)
hypotrochoid [correct]
DEF: A hypocycloid, whose describing point may lie within the rolling circle or on its radius extended.
French (Mathématiques)
hypotrochoïde [correct, nom féminin]; hypocycloïde raccourcie [correct, nom féminin]