English (Postage; Radio Arts)
Imperial Penny Postage [correct]
CONT: In 1898 an Imperial Postal Conference was held in London and while Imperial Penny Postage was not adopted, the first step towards that ideal was taken at the Instance of the Hon. (...) William Mulock, Postmaster General of Canada, when a number of the British Dominions and possessions agreed to a uniform rate (...) The new rate became effective Christmas Day, 1898.
French (Affranchissement du courrier; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
poste impériale à un penny
OBS: Terminologie proposée par la section de traduction du ministère des Postes (à l'époque).