English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
open upper deck
OBS: the horse bus with an open upper deck (The Linguist April/ 64 p. 101)
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
impériale découverte
OBS: l'omnibus à chevaux avec son impériale découverte (non: ouverte)