English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Taxation)
tax gross-up [correct]; gross-up [correct]
CONT: A tax gross-up or simply, gross-up, is compensation paid to an employee, in addition to his salary, to cover the tax liability for perquisites, or "perks." Perquisites may include the use of a corporate car or aircraft, relocation expenses, leases, memberships, and insurance.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fiscalité)
majoration aux fins de l’impôt [nom féminin]; majoration pour impôts [nom féminin]