English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Taxation)
tax foreclosure [correct]
CONT: Perhaps no major city in the U.S. today looks more beleaguered than Detroit, where in October the average home price was $18,000, and some 45,000 properties were in some form of foreclosure. A recent listing of tax foreclosures in Wayne County, which encompasses Detroit, ran to 137 pages in the Detroit Free Press.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Fiscalité)
forclusion d’impôts [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Propriété de forclusion d'impôts.