English (Corporate Economics)
corporate pre-tax profits [correct]
OBS: Offsetting errors occurred in the estimation of the deflated values ($1971) of corporate pre-tax profits and of total building permits, (...)
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
bénéfices des entreprises avant impôts
OBS: D'autres erreurs ont été commises dans le calcul des valeurs en dollars constants ($1971) des bénéfices des entreprises avant impôts et des permis de construire délivrés (...)