English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
impregnant substance
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
substance d’imprégnation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sustancia de impregnación [nom féminin]