English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
impregnating varnish; penetrating varnish
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis d’imprégnation [nom masculin]
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
barniz para impregnación [nom masculin]