English (Plastics Manufacturing)
wet-out rate [correct]
DEF: The time required for a plastic to fill the interstices of a reinforcement material and wet the surfaces of the fibers, usually determined by optical or light transmission means.
French (Plasturgie)
vitesse d’imprégnation complète