English (Road Safety; Police)
soak-in [nom]
DEF: An area on the shoulder or roadside saturated with liquid debris ...
CONT: Vehicle fluids evidence types include: ... Soak-in - fluid leaks from the vehicle and soaks into porous surface such as soil or gravel.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
imprégnation [proposition, nom féminin]