English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electric Cables)
Specifications for Impregnated Paper-Insulated Metallic-Sheathed Cable, Solid Type [correct]; CAN/CSA-C68.1-92 (R2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard AEIC CS1-90 of the Association of Edison Illuminating Companies.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C68.1-92 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Câbles électriques)
Câbles à gaine métallique et à isolation au papier imprégné, à âme massive [correct]; CAN/CSA-C68.1-F92 (C2014) [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme AEIC CS1-90 de l'Association of Edison Illuminating Companies.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C68.1-F92 (C2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.