English (Railroad Maintenance)
oil-lite bearing
DEF: (coussinet); Q.: "What is meant by an oil-lite bearing?" A.: "A brass bushing impregnated with oil."
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
coussinet imprégné d’huile
DEF: TECH, B672-10; (...) coussinets poreux imprégnés d'huile. la1, rg1, 06.79.