English (Organization Planning; General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
unpreparedness [correct]
DEF: Absence or inadequacy of preparations.
French (Planification d'organisation; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
impréparation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Absence ou manque de préparation.