English (Training of Personnel)
orientation course [correct]
CONT: ... the Staff Development Branch ... has been given the task of carrying out a detailed examination of the nature of management training in order to set up orientation courses.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours d’orientation [correct, nom masculin]; cours d’initiation [correct, nom masculin]; séance d’orientation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
cursillo de orientación [nom masculin]