English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
sector-based initiative [correct]
CONT: ... the Economic Policy – Putting Jobs First includes sector-based initiatives targeting the forest, tourism and oil sectors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
initiative sectorielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la Politique économique Priorité emploi prévoit des initiatives sectorielles ciblées dans les secteurs forestier, touristique et pétrolier.