English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
in-depth injection of air
CONT: VIBRAIR diffusers are designed for the in-depth injection of air in the form of medium-sized bubbles. These diffusers are particularly suitable for aerating heavily polluted liquids, for emulsifying oily water, and for rural plants where frequent power failures occur.
French (Techniques industrielles)
injection d’air en profondeur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: LES VIBRAIR [...] sont prévus pour l'injection d'air en profondeur sous forme de moyennes bulles. Ils sont particulièrement adaptés à l'aération de liquides chargés, aux stations rurales où les coupures de courant sont fréquentes.