English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
equity injection
OBS: "Equity" refers to "equity capital".
OBS: equity capital: The total investment in a business by all its owners.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
injection de capitaux propres [proposition]; injection de fonds propres [proposition]
OBS: capitaux propres : Sommes investies dans une entreprise par les propriétaires.