English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
sequentially fuel-injected engine [correct]
CONT: A high-output, twin overhead camshaft, four valve per cylinder, sequentially fuel-injected experimental engine ...
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur à injection séquentielle de carburant [correct, nom masculin]