English (Geological Research and Exploration; Geology)
pressure grouting [correct]
OBS: The act or process of injecting, at high pressures, a thin cement slurry through a pipeline or borehole to seal the pores or voids in the rock or to cement fragmented rocks together (...)
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Géologie)
injection sous pression; injection de coulis sous pression [correct]
OBS: L'action ou le procédé d'injecter, à des pressions élevées, un coulis clair de ciment à travers des tuyaux ou des trous de mine pour sceller les pores et les vides dans la roche ou pour cimenter ensemble les roches fragmentées.