English (Oil Production)
waterflood-assisted recovery [correct]
CONT: Some primary and waterflood-assisted recovery ... is generally attainable from these deposits although artificial lift (pumping) is always required.
French (Production pétrolière)
récupération par injection d’eau [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: La proposition est faite à partir des éléments contenus dans le texte traduit.