English (Oil Production)
combination of forward combustion and waterflooding [correct]; COFCAW; Combination Of Forward Combustion And Waterflooding [correct]; COFCAW [correct]; COFCAW
DEF: A form of wet or partially quenched combustion where air and water are injected simultaneously or alternately after a small heat bank has been formed.
French (Production pétrolière)
combustion à cocourant avec injection d’eau [nom féminin]