English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
electronic multipoint fuel injection [correct]
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
injection électronique multipoint [correct, nom masculin]