English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
emergency directive [correct]
OBS: A Railway Safety Act enforcement tool.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
injonction ministérielle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Outil d'application de la Loi sur la sécurité ferroviaire.