English (Corporate Management (General))
innopreneurship [correct]; innovative entrepreneurship [correct]
DEF: Ability to create, develop, and launch new ideas inside a company.
OBS: Also, title of a book by G.S. Lynn and N.M. Lynn, which reveals how to encourage new ideas and advance them within a company.
CONT: "Innopreneurship" is a roll-up-your-sleeves guide that directs you in conducting fruitful brainstorming sessions, and demolishing mental blocks; weeding out the good ideas from the bad, before you blow the bank on them; forming a good team to work with on a project; developing a 12 - step plan to bring your innovation closer to reality; documenting your ideas (from an advertising for the book in the Library of Science Club, vol 29, issue 11, Aug. 1992).
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
novapreneuriat [proposition]; innopreneuriat [proposition]
OBS: Mot valise créé à partir de "innovation" et "entrepreneuriat", selon le modèle du néologisme anglais, naturalisé français.
OBS: novapreneuriat : mot valise créé à partir de l'adjectif "novateur" et du nom entrepreneuriat (voir cette fiche).