English (Rules of Court)
non-compliance with the rules [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Refers to the rules of civil procedure.
French (Règles de procédure)
inobservation des règles [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]
OBS: En parlant des règles de procédure civile.