English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Railroad Safety; Hydrology and Hydrography)
high-water detector [correct]; high water detector [correct]
CONT: Safety monitoring technology, such as hot box detectors, wheel impact detectors, high water detectors and on-train monitoring systems.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
détecteur d’inondation [correct, nom masculin]