English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Civil Engineering)
flood disaster policies [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: It was recognized that emergency measures could not be a substitute for pre-disaster planning and disaster prevention ....
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Génie civil)
politique contre le danger d’inondations [nom féminin]