English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
inorganic clay of high plasticity [correct]; high plasticity inorganic clay [proposition]
CONT: The final classification of soils subdivides materials into 15 different groupings. ... CH - Inorganic clays of high plasticity, fat clays ....
French (Mécanique des sols)
argile inorganique à plasticité élevée [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; argile inorganique à haute plasticité [nom féminin]; argile inorganique de haute plasticité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir le tableau non paginé inséré entre les pages 142 et 143 dans JECHA.