English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
stainless steel screen [correct]
DEF: A stainless steel mesh screen stretched across a frame and used to support a circuit pattern defined by an emulsion bonded to the screen.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
écran en acier inoxydable [correct, nom masculin]