English (Steel; Metal and Wire Drawing)
seamless drawn stainless steel [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Acier; Étirage et tréfilage)
acier inoxydable étiré sans soudure [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.