English (General Vocabulary)
concern [correct]
CONT: Technicians expressed some concerns early on about a pin tenter. But concerns have been abated after six months of operation, three shifts per day.
French (Vocabulaire général)
inquiétude [correct, nom féminin]; souci [correct, nom masculin]; préoccupation [correct, nom féminin]