English (Telephones; Internet and Telematics)
automatic network registration [correct]
CONT: A report setting out all network activity records including dialled numbers for outgoing calls, caller line identification for incoming calls, automatic network registrations if available, and the time, date and duration for each of these network events ...
French (Téléphones; Internet et télématique)
enregistrement de réseau automatique [nom masculin]; inscription de réseau automatique [nom féminin]