English (School and School-Related Administration)
continuous intake [correct]; continuous entry [correct]
DEF: System whereby students register and start a program, a course, or a school package at any time during the school year.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
inscription continue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Système permettant aux élèves de s'inscrire et d'entreprendre des études à tout moment de l'année scolaire.
OBS: Termes recommandés par le Réseau des traducteurs et traductrices en éducation.