English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
application for listing [correct]; listing application [correct]
CONT: Company must show in the fiscal year immediately preceding the listing application some pre-tax profitability and a minimum pre-tax cash flow of $200,000.
OBS: On the stock exchange.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
demande d’inscription à la cote [correct, nom féminin]; demande d’inscription [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Toutes les compagnies doivent déclarer, pour l'exercice précédant immédiatement la demande d'inscription à la cote, des bénéfices bruts et une marge brute d'autofinancement minima de 200 000 $.