English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
dual date [correct]
OBS: For example, the dual dates 1751-1951 on the 1951 Canadian five-cent coin, and 1867-1992 on all 1992 Canadian circulation coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
double date [correct, nom féminin]; inscription à double date [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par exemple, les inscriptions 1751-1951 sur les pièces de monnaie canadiennes de cinq cents de 1951, et 1867-1992 sur toutes les pièces canadiennes de circulation de 1992.