English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Finance)
hitching fee [correct]
CONT: ... there should then be a guaranteed hitching fee ... I don't think they [catch drivers] are overpaid but they certainly are not underpaid either.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Finances)
droit d’inscription moyennant rétribution [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.