English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
registration fees allowance [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Reimbursement to employees ... for membership or registration fees paid to an organization or governing body when payment of such fees is a requirement for the continuation of the performance of the duties of the employee's position.
OBS: registration fees allowance: term and definition officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité de droits d’inscription [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Remboursement aux employés des cotisations et des droits d'inscription versés à une association ou à un conseil d'administration lorsque le versement de ces cotisations ou droits est indispensable à l'exercice des fonctions de leur emploi.
OBS: indemnité de droits d'inscription : terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.