English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
system of continuous electoral rolls [correct]
CONT: His report says a system of continuous electoral rolls identical to the system used in Australia can be adapted for use in federal elections in Canada.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système d’inscription permanente des électeurs [nom masculin]; système perpétuel d’inscription [nom masculin]