English (Financial Accounting)
journalization [correct]; journalizing [correct]
OBS: journalize: To interpret a transaction in terms of required debits and credits and to give it expression as a journal entry.
French (Comptabilité générale)
journalisation [correct]; inscription au journal
CONT: Pour pouvoir suivre la filière de l'enregistrement comptable, nous donnons ci-après la "journalisation" des opérations (...)