English (Real Estate)
open listing [correct]
OBS: one in which the owner gives any number of brokers the right to find a purchaser for his property, all of whom act concurrently. The vendor usually reserves the right to sell the property himself.
French (Immobilier)
inscription libre [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le propriétaire confie la vente de la propriété à un nombre indéterminé de courtiers ou agents. Il se réserve également le droit de la vendre lui-même.