English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
application for registration [correct, loi fédérale, loi du Manitoba]; registration application [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer shall maintain a registry of political parties and ... shall register therein any political party that files with him an application for registration signed by the leader of the party ... (Canada Elections Act)
OBS: Political party, agent, association.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
demande d’enregistrement [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
OBS: Parti politique, agent, association.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
solicitud de registro [correct, nom féminin]