English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
Emergency/Same Day/Daycare Patient Registration
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
inscription des patients-Urgence/Chirurgie d’un jour/Soins de jour [nom féminin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.