English (Citizenship and Immigration)
documentation of a person [correct]
OBS: on a form
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
inscription d’une personne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: sur un formulaire.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.