English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Camping and Caravanning)
registration station [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Camping et caravaning)
poste d’inscription [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.