English (Patents (Law))
certificate of good standing
CONT: This is to certify that the name given above was added to the register of patent agents.
OBS: Refers to registration of patent agents.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
certificat d’inscription d’agent de brevets; certificat d’inscription sur le registre des agents de brevets; certificat de compétence