English (Accounting)
mutually offsetting entries [correct]
DEF: In accounts, two entries which cancel each other out.
French (Comptabilité)
inscriptions s’annulant mutuellement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
partidas que se compensan mutuamente [nom féminin, pluriel]