English (North American Football)
touchdown leap [correct]
CONT: The New England Patriots regained the lead, 23-20, on a quarterback touchdown leap over the center of the line in the fourth quarter of the ... championship game against the Baltimore Ravens.
French (Football nord-américain)
saut au sol pour inscrire un touché [proposition, nom masculin]