English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
track expenses [verbe]
CONT: Similarly, capital funds could be used to track expenses that may not be capitalized. For example, fund 1029 (major capital) could be used for the equipment fit-up of a laboratory. This equipment fit-up may include the acquisition of computers, equipment rental and other items that would not be classified as capital expenditures from an accrual perspective.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
comptabiliser les dépenses [proposition]; inscrire les dépenses [proposition]