English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
register a conviction [correct, verbe]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inscrire une condamnation [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.