English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
omit to enter [correct]
CONT: Any enumerator who wilfully or without reasonable excuse ... omits to enter in the Register of Electors the name of any person who is entitled to have his or her name entered therein ... forfeits the enumerator's right to payment for his or her services and expenses.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
omettre d’inscrire [correct]
CONT: Est déchu de son droit au paiement de ses services et dépenses le recenseur qui, volontairement ou sans excuse raisonnable [...] omet d'inscrire au Registre des électeurs une personne qui a droit d'y être inscrite [...]