English (Legal Profession: Organization; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
barristers or advocates standing at the bar [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avocats inscrits au barreau [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.