English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Laws and Legal Documents)
scheduled [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Listed in a schedule of a legal act, as a drug in the Food and Drug Act or a disease in the Quarantine Act.
CONT: A quarantine officer may order the detention of a person arriving in Canada when the officer believes that the person may be the carrier of, or has been in close proximity to someone who has been exposed to or infected by, a scheduled disease....
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Lois et documents juridiques)
inscrit dans l'annexe [proposition]